Taz Curry House

Taz Curry House Taz Curry House is a restaurant located on Bannister Road in Canning Vale, serving up a variety of delicious dishes including beef curry, chicken curry, and lamb paya for breakfast, and mutton biriyani, morog polao, and moghlai porota as their weekend specials. Please note that the restaurant will be closed until May 22 for family reasons.

Recent social media posts

We are taking orders for catering  , please contact us for your next plan.
16/10/2026

We are taking orders for catering , please contact us for your next plan.

Lamb shank biriyani  plater  $27
14/10/2026

Lamb shank biriyani plater $27

All day breakfast from only $15Goat Khichuri only $17Goat biriyani $17Beef tehari $17Morog polao $17Rice with curry and ...
09/10/2026

All day breakfast from only $15
Goat Khichuri only $17
Goat biriyani $17
Beef tehari $17
Morog polao $17
Rice with curry and vegetables $17
Chotpoti $10
Piyaju $10
Tea $3

This week special
05/10/2026

This week special

This week  menuBeef tehari $17Goat biriyani $17Morog polao $17Breakfast thali $15Moghlai porata $15Chotpoti $10Tea $3
28/09/2026

This week menu
Beef tehari $17
Goat biriyani $17
Morog polao $17
Breakfast thali $15
Moghlai porata $15
Chotpoti $10
Tea $3

20/08/2026
13/08/2026
Grab and go Beef kolija 300 ml $10Goat curry 300ml $10Beef curry 300 ml $10Lamb brain 300 ml $12Alu vaji 300 ml $7Dal 30...
29/07/2026

Grab and go
Beef kolija 300 ml $10
Goat curry 300ml $10
Beef curry 300 ml $10
Lamb brain 300 ml $12
Alu vaji 300 ml $7
Dal 300 ml 5
Cabbage 300 ml 5

Grab and go for this weekAlu vaji 350 ml $7Okra vaji 350 ml $7Alu shutki 350 ml $10Vuri 350 ml $10Roi fish 350 ml $10Goa...
21/07/2026

Grab and go for this week
Alu vaji 350 ml $7
Okra vaji 350 ml $7
Alu shutki 350 ml $10
Vuri 350 ml $10
Roi fish 350 ml $10
Goat curry 350 ml $10
Egg curry 3 piece $7
Beef curry 350 ml $10
Is ready and can pick up any number you
Need . Can do pre orders according to your demand.

This week special Morog polao $17Goat biriyani $17Poyagu $10Chotpoti $10Moghlai porata $15Bangladeshi break fast $15
18/07/2026

This week special
Morog polao $17
Goat biriyani $17
Poyagu $10
Chotpoti $10
Moghlai porata $15
Bangladeshi break fast $15

This week menu Beef tehariGoat biriyaniMorog polao Bangladeshi break fast Moghlai parrotBeef curry with riceLamb curry w...
22/06/2026

This week menu
Beef tehari
Goat biriyani
Morog polao
Bangladeshi break fast
Moghlai parrot
Beef curry with rice
Lamb curry with rice
Goat curry with rice

We are. Open for buffet from 6 pm every Friday Saturday and Sunday
05/06/2026

We are. Open for buffet from 6 pm every Friday Saturday and Sunday

Address

3/64-66 Bannister Road Canning Vale
Perth, WA
6155

To get to Bannister Road in Canning Vale, you can take the bus and get off at the Canning Vale Markets stop, which is near the intersection of Bannister Road and Nicholson Road. From there, it's a short walk eastward along Bannister Road.

If you're driving, take the Roe Highway exit onto Nicholson Road southbound. Turn right onto Bannister Road and look for parking options near your destination.

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 3pm
Tuesday 9am - 3pm
Wednesday 9am - 3pm
Thursday 9am - 3pm
Friday 9am - 3pm
5pm - 10pm
Saturday 9am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30am

Telephone

+61424801685

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Taz Curry House posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category

What people say

Taz Curry House, located on Bannister Road in Canning Vale, Perth, is a must-visit restaurant for anyone who loves authentic and delicious Indian cuisine. The restaurant offers a wide range of dishes that are sure to satisfy any craving. From the beef biriyani to the morog polao and moghlai, every dish is prepared with care and attention to detail.

The restaurant also offers catering services for events and functions, with options such as beef or lamb biriyani and tehari available for only $15 per person. And if you're looking for a quick bite, Taz Curry House has you covered with their weekend specials like beef tehari, mutton biriyani, and morog polao available for takeaway or dine-in at just $15 per box.

But it's not just the food that makes Taz Curry House stand out - their customer service is exceptional too. The staff are friendly and attentive, making sure that every customer feels welcome and satisfied with their dining experience.

If you're in the mood for some delicious Indian cuisine in Perth, Taz Curry House should definitely be at the top of your list. With their mouth-watering dishes and excellent service, it's no wonder why they have become a favorite among locals.